?

Log in

People: Eva and James
Louise's Journal
Welcome to la la land
Pride and Prejudice (2005) DVD caps 
3rd-Apr-2006 10:02 am
People: Eva and James
1368 caps in .jpg format sized 1024x575
*Mediafire Links added 7th Feb 2008*

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Megaupload Links (still active Feb 2008)
Part One -18.19mb
Part Two -15.73mb
Part Three -15.78mb
Part Four -19.5mb

Mediafire Links (Added 07/02/08)
Part One
Part Two
Part Three
Part Four

Comment and credit me (lh2005) if using for graphics/icons.

Random: Being British I saw the UK ending, the US one makes me laugh, just the way he keeps saying "Mrs Darcy" in that voice, I couldnt stop giggling for some reason :/.
Comments 
9th-Feb-2006 11:42 am (UTC)
There are different endings? I've watched the Italian version and I don't know if they showed the UK ending... can you tell me the differences?

I'll be back later to download the caps I guess! :)
9th-Feb-2006 11:47 am (UTC)
The UK one ends with Mr Bennet laughing in his study, the US one has this extra scene with Lizzie and Darcy together at night talking about what he should call her or something.
9th-Feb-2006 11:52 am (UTC)
askdjafoeiwrekwjer;.

that means. I love you and thank you!

I would LOVE the extras. This movie is still in theaters in Taiwan. ... hahaha.
9th-Feb-2006 01:45 pm (UTC)
Here in Italy they released it last week... weh! We will never get the DVD... :(
9th-Feb-2006 12:32 pm (UTC)
I'd dearly love to see the extras! =)
9th-Feb-2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
Their posted now, lovely icon btw :)
9th-Feb-2006 04:33 pm (UTC)
I'm downloading them!! You'll be credited when I use them at sheer_elegance and permanantly credited in my resources.
9th-Feb-2006 09:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
9th-Feb-2006 05:05 pm (UTC)
Beautiful!

I don't suppose you'd be able to upload them to yousendit, 'cause megaupload kinda hates me.
9th-Feb-2006 09:51 pm (UTC)
I'll try and get it done tomorrow and i'll reply to this comment with the links when Im done. Megaupload can be a bit weird I know :(
9th-Feb-2006 05:59 pm (UTC)
snagging the caps. Reminds me I need to order my uk version. Going to import it so I don't have the corny ending we had (hates it). Might get US version used when video store does clear out.
9th-Feb-2006 09:53 pm (UTC)
lmao! I was laughing so much at the alternate ending, I didnt find it romantic at all just amusing. Shame really because I'd been told it was a great extra scene :|
9th-Feb-2006 07:53 pm (UTC)
Downloading, will credit. Thanks.
9th-Feb-2006 09:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
9th-Feb-2006 08:19 pm (UTC) - p&p extra scenes
Anonymous
thanks for screencaping the dvd. can you please please please cap the extra scenes?
9th-Feb-2006 09:53 pm (UTC) - Re: p&p extra scenes
Done :D.
10th-Feb-2006 02:47 am (UTC)
Thanks for uploading. MegaUpload hates me though. :( *sniff*
10th-Feb-2006 09:19 am (UTC)
Ive added YouSendIt links as well now :)
10th-Feb-2006 06:25 am (UTC)
Oh thank you so much for these!!! I've been stalking the internet for ages looking for these. Will credit as soon as I finish downloading.
10th-Feb-2006 03:18 pm (UTC)
I have a question, in these caps have you included the us ending also?
10th-Feb-2006 04:15 pm (UTC)
Yep, I went to the extra features and capped it at the end (so basically you wouldnt know it wasnt the US version) lol.
11th-Feb-2006 03:22 am (UTC)
Downloaded all of them! I'm so glad that someone capped the US ending. I thought it was so sweet. I blame my American-ness :P
11th-Feb-2006 05:14 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for providing these :)
12th-Feb-2006 08:11 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!
I will credit when I use them :)
12th-Feb-2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
oh wow.....

in the middle of downloading these as I type! can't wait to see them, thank you thank you thank you!!!
15th-Feb-2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
I've used them to create (a lot of) icons, I've credited you in the posts at my journal
Thanks!
17th-Feb-2006 11:54 am (UTC)
Snagging these, will of course credit! Thank you so much for capping! :D
19th-Feb-2006 06:10 am (UTC)
Downloaded and made icons with caps from each of the parts. Thank-you so much. Will credit. :)
19th-Feb-2006 04:03 pm (UTC)
I couldn't download them :(. Yousendit says that the file has expired and megaupload that the the limit was exceeded :S. Could you upload them again maybe?!Please!! :)
19th-Feb-2006 05:09 pm (UTC)
Re-uploaded the YSI ones :)
19th-Feb-2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
thanks tons for this! will definitely credit when i make icons with them!
20th-Feb-2006 09:25 am (UTC)
Thank you! Oh Mr. Darcy, he is so fit.
20th-Feb-2006 02:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing! :) *downloading*

Will credit if used for icons...
21st-Feb-2006 04:52 am (UTC)
I snagged the movie caps, and will credit you of course. Thank you!
23rd-Feb-2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks! These are great. You're credited of course.
24th-Feb-2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
snagging; will credit. thank you muchly!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Mar 30th 2017, 2:25 pm GMT.